oFvoH;eL1 v#Go+fK")M60[m@L{sMU= G5;J);q MG
[…] <>/Filter/FlateDecode/ID[<0EACBF694AB95547AB8EFD176138D021><443F8E01BB5DA5458B87EFAB11863A69>]/Index[2397 50]/Info 2396 0 R/Length 92/Prev 448038/Root 2398 0 R/Size 2447/Type/XRef/W[1 2 1]>>stream
In consideration for the Services provided, the Service Provider is to be paid in the following manner: (check all that apply). The law firm then bears the risk that the restructuring will be long, inadequate or non-existent. Lawyer reserves the right to terminate this contract if at any time he/she concludes that the claim is without merit. trailer
0000205595 00000 n
Section 6147 provides, in pertinent part: (a) an attorney who contracts to represent a client on a contingency fee basis shall, at the time the contract is entered into, provide a duplicate copy of the contract, signed by both the attorney and the client, or the clients guardian or representative, to the plaintiff, or to the clients guardian or representative.